KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

artigiani legno

English translation: wood crafters/wood workers/wood handicrafters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:artigiani legno
English translation:wood crafters/wood workers/wood handicrafters
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

11:23 Sep 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: artigiani legno
persone che klavorano il legno in modo artigianale
Atatradu
wood crafters/wood workers/wood handicrafters
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wood crafters/wood workers/wood handicrafters
Taylor Kirk
5wood craftsmen
Giulia D'Ascanio
4wood artisans
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wood crafters/wood workers/wood handicrafters


Explanation:
...

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona dachille
0 min
  -> grazie simona!

agree  Gian
11 mins
  -> grazie gian!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wood craftsmen


Explanation:
www.dunhamwoodcraftsman.com

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wood artisans


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19