KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

novità

English translation: novelty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:novità
English translation:novelty
Entered by: Mirona Ciocirlie

09:18 Mar 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: novità
la novità delle idee avanzate...
norma
novelty
Explanation:
The novelty of the advanced ideas/pioneering ideas...
Selected response from:

Mirona Ciocirlie
Romania
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3novelty (originality)xxxTanuki
4 +1noveltyMirona Ciocirlie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
novelty (originality)


Explanation:
Ragazzini

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
43 mins

agree  Mgan
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novelty


Explanation:
The novelty of the advanced ideas/pioneering ideas...

Mirona Ciocirlie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min