KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

vedi frase

English translation: "It is a breaking down...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vedi frase
English translation:"It is a breaking down...
Entered by: Gary Presto

15:52 May 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: vedi frase
É rompere la settorializzazione e i ghetti separati dei diritti sociali nelle due direzioni, dall’alto e dal basso


si parla di servizi sociali e programamzione televisiva
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
"It is a breaking down...
Explanation:
...of sectorization and compartmentalization of civil rights in both directions, from top to bottom."

Buon lavoro - Gary/Boston
Selected response from:

Gary Presto
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qv
Mario Marcolin
4"It is a breaking down...
Gary Presto
4"It is a breaking down...
Gary Presto


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"It is a breaking down...


Explanation:
...of sectorization and compartmentalization of civil rights in both directions, from top to bottom."

Buon lavoro - Gary/Boston


    Gary Presto, Freelance Italian>English Translator & Proofreader
Gary Presto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"It is a breaking down...


Explanation:
...of sectorization and compartmentalization of civil rights in both directions, from top to bottom."

Buon lavoro - Gary/Boston


    Gary Presto, Freelance Italian>English Translator & Proofreader
Gary Presto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qv


Explanation:
This is to destroy the sectorisation and ghettoization of social rights, from above and from below...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182