KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

alle percussioni

English translation: drums + nome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alle percussioni
English translation:drums + nome
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

19:58 Jun 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: alle percussioni
Che preposizioni si mettono quando si presenta un'orchestra? "alle percussioni....alla tromba...alle tastiere...etc"
Roberta
drums
Explanation:
e il nome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-26 20:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nessuna preposizione
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1drums
Giusi Pasi
5Percussion instrumentssilviafont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drums


Explanation:
e il nome

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-26 20:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nessuna preposizione

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Percussion instruments


Explanation:
Percussioni are not only drums. The triangle is a percussion instrument, for instance

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2