KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

ministero della pubblica istruzione

English translation: Ministry of Education


11:54 Jul 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: ministero della pubblica istruzione
pubblica istruzione
mohamed
English translation:Ministry of Education
Explanation:
it seems the most reasonable solution:)
Selected response from:

karolina_mb
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Ministry of Education
karolina_mb
5 +3Department of Education
Giusi Pasi
4 +1Ministry for Public Education
Simona de Logu
4Ministry of People's Education
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ministry of Education


Explanation:
it seems the most reasonable solution:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
7 mins

agree  silviafont: yES
9 mins

agree  Cinzia Di Giantomasso
11 mins

agree  manducci: Also.
12 mins

agree  xxxIno66
32 mins

agree  giogi: It's the only possible solution
1 hr

agree  cleobella
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ministry of Public/(General) Education
17 hrs

agree  otouro
33 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Department of Education


Explanation:
:-)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci: This would be the equivalent in Britain.
10 mins

agree  xxxIno66
30 mins

agree  cleobella
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry for Public Education


Explanation:
To be more specific.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ministry of Public/(General) Education
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry of People's Education


Explanation:
in some countries. Hope it helps. Good luck, mohamed!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14