KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

lrealizza opere di ceramica anche di grande formato

English translation: made even large format ceramic works


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:realizza opere di ceramica anche di grande formato
English translation:made even large format ceramic works
Entered by: Angela Arnone

20:52 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: lrealizza opere di ceramica anche di grande formato
biography
Cristina Giannetti
made (achieved) ceramic works including large (scale), or
Explanation:
made even large ceramic works or large format
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2also produces large-scale ceramic works
Angela Arnone
2made (achieved) ceramic works including large (scale), or
cjohnstone


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
made (achieved) ceramic works including large (scale), or


Explanation:
made even large ceramic works or large format

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
also produces large-scale ceramic works


Explanation:
I would say.

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
13 hrs

agree  manducci: large-scale, definitely.
4 days