KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

lavora a quadri scultura le cui tematiche surreali si approfondiscono in seguito

English translation: his work consists of sculpture panels whose surreal theme will be investigated further on ....


20:58 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: lavora a quadri scultura le cui tematiche surreali si approfondiscono in seguito
a biography
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:his work consists of sculpture panels whose surreal theme will be investigated further on ....
Explanation:
Looks like your man does some sort of relief sculpture?
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5his work consists of sculpture panels whose surreal theme will be investigated further on ....
Angela Arnone
4he works on scupted paintings whose surreal themes deepen in time
Ivana UK


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
his work consists of sculpture panels whose surreal theme will be investigated further on ....


Explanation:
Looks like your man does some sort of relief sculpture?


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he works on scupted paintings whose surreal themes deepen in time


Explanation:
...The carved/sculpted painting was created especially for this exhibition. ...

www.flash.net/~akstudio/dalcuore.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 21:28:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"sculpted\"

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830