KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art/Literary

è presente alla biennale con una sala personale

English translation: has a room dedicated to his work at the biennial show


21:12 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: è presente alla biennale con una sala personale
bio
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:has a room dedicated to his work at the biennial show
Explanation:
is how I would deal with it...
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5has a room dedicated to his work at the biennial show
Angela Arnone
4is part of the biannual with his own personal exhibition room
Jose Paez
3he has a personal hall at the biennial (meeting/exhibition)
Ivana UK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is part of the biannual with his own personal exhibition room


Explanation:
.

Jose Paez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
he has a personal hall at the biennial (meeting/exhibition)


Explanation:
...

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has a room dedicated to his work at the biennial show


Explanation:
is how I would deal with it...
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602