KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automation & Robotics

attestato di consegna

English translation: delivery certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attestato di consegna
English translation:delivery certificate
Entered by: Romina Minucci

17:18 Feb 4, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Italian term or phrase: attestato di consegna
si tratta di un libretto tagliandi da inserire nell'imballo di un robot. Compare:

attestato di consegna
data di consegna
modello
matricola
timbro rivenditore
firma

Delivery certification non mi suona x niente bene, che mi consigliate?

grazie mille
Romina Minucci
Italy
delivery certificate
Explanation:
It sounds better in UK English
Selected response from:

Dr Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3delivery certificate
Dr Lofthouse
4certificate of delivery
Eleonora Timmons Militano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of delivery


Explanation:
questo dovrebbe andar bene

Eleonora Timmons Militano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delivery certificate


Explanation:
It sounds better in UK English

Dr Lofthouse
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr

agree  rossella mainardis
5 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs