KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

presentata in anteprima

English translation: there will be an (exclusive) preview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presentata in anteprima
English translation:there will be an (exclusive) preview
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

16:29 Feb 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: presentata in anteprima
this new truck will be "presentata in anteprima" at the show.
Paul O'Brien
Italy
there will be an (exclusive) preview
Explanation:
I'd move it round: "there will be an exclusive preview of the truck at the show". No spice here, I'm afraid
Selected response from:

simon tanner
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4there will be an (exclusive) preview
simon tanner
4will be shown as a preview
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be shown as a preview


Explanation:
see here:

https://interhost.siemens.de/artsprogram/presse/darstellende...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-13 16:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ucsc.edu/news_events/text.asp?pid=1897



Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there will be an (exclusive) preview


Explanation:
I'd move it round: "there will be an exclusive preview of the truck at the show". No spice here, I'm afraid

simon tanner
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ah yes, but here it's not arty-farty or "mooody" stuff.