KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Azionamento

English translation: operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Azionamento
English translation:operation
Entered by: Tom in London

11:42 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: Azionamento
Azionamento: 12 V; Assorbimento: 5 A; Potenza di spinta sul rostro: 120 kg; Tempo totale di azionamento: 10 sec.

it refers to a brake at electrical drive installed on a trailer for motor-sledges
Elena Favero
Italy
operation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2operation
Tom in London
4drive
Pompeo Lattanzi
3Motion control / Drivingdeep_1235
3operating power
Kenan Atalay


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operating power


Explanation:
operating power 12V
total operating time: 10 sec

Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operation


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Horsky
8 hrs

agree  rossella mainardis
9 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive


Explanation:
In most cases, TMBK.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Motion control / Driving


Explanation:
Motion Control/ Driving

Motion Control: 12 V; Absorption: 5 to; Power of push on the rostrum: 120 kg; Total time of driving: 10 sec.

Pls check this link:
http://www.br-automation.com/cps/rde/xchg/br-automation_com/...

deep_1235
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3