KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tempo totale di azionamento

English translation: total actuation time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempo totale di azionamento
English translation:total actuation time
Entered by: Elena Favero

06:59 Sep 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: tempo totale di azionamento
Azionamento: 12 V; Power draw: 5 A; Potenza di spinta sul rostro: 120 kg; Tempo totale di azionamento: 10 sec.

IT IS A BRAKE AT ELECTRICAL DRIVE INSTALLED ON A TRAILER FOR MOTOR-SLEDGES
Elena Favero
Italy
total actuation time
Explanation:
verbatim
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4total operation time
Tom in London
3 +1total actuation time
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total actuation time


Explanation:
verbatim

Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total operation time


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116