KudoZ home » Italian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

coppia di serraggio

English translation: Tightening torque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Coppia di serraggio
English translation:Tightening torque
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

07:45 Jun 30, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Italian term or phrase: coppia di serraggio
Coppia di serraggio 50 Nm max
Branka Bucconi
Croatia
Tightening torque
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Tightening torque
Sabrina Eskelson
5torquefedric
4 +1fastening torque
Beatrice T


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Tightening torque


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
1 min

agree  Yuliyana Radoulova
2 mins

agree  manildo
2 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti
3 mins

agree  Beatrice T
11 mins

agree  Gian
36 mins

agree  VERTERE
3 hrs

agree  Andreina Baiano
8 hrs

agree  cleobella
9 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: absolutely
3 days6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fastening torque


Explanation:
anche così.
Ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torque


Explanation:
Il termine torque, usato da solo, si trova in molti manuali per descrivere i valori di coppia dei dispositivi di serraggio.

fedric
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian