KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

importo fruttifero di interessi legali

English translation: bearing interest at the legal rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:importo fruttifero di interessi legali
English translation:bearing interest at the legal rate
Entered by: Grace Anderson

15:30 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: importo fruttifero di interessi legali
Contratto di locazione.

Il Conduttore versa a titolo di deposito cauzionale per il puntuale adempimento degli obblighi assunti con il presente contratto l’importo di € xxx fruttifero di interessi legali da corrispondersi alla fine di ogni anno.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
bearing interest at the legal rate
Explanation:
the amount of € xx,yy bearing interest at the legal rate paid out at the end of each year.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bearing interest at the legal rateAlison kennedy
4legal interests includedAntonella Andreella
4the amount of xxxxx is legal interest bearing
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amount of xxxxx is legal interest bearing


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal interests included


Explanation:
oppure
the amount... including legal interests.
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing interest at the legal rate


Explanation:
the amount of € xx,yy bearing interest at the legal rate paid out at the end of each year.

Ciao

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
19 hrs