KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

la destinazione dedotta

English translation: the intended destination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la destinazione dedotta
English translation:the intended destination
Entered by: Gary Presto

18:52 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: la destinazione dedotta
Contratto di locazione

La destinazione dedotta in contratto costituisce condizione essenziale, di portata patrimoniale, della locazione.

Si parla della destinazione dell'immobile che è a uso commerciale.

The state of destination??

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
"the intended destination"
Explanation:
La usavamo spesso questa frase lavorando presso un reparto d'acquisto per lo Stato del Massachusetts durante gli anni '90, nelle offerte e nei contratti per immobili acquistati per gli uffici nelle varie località della Massport Authority. Si riferisce frequentemente ai particolari stabiliti nei documenti sottoscritti dalle parti di interesse, per quanto riguarda la consegna degli oggetti acquistati e le condizioni relative alla stessa.

Buon lavoro!
Gary a Boston ;-)
Selected response from:

Gary Presto
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"the intended destination"
Gary Presto
4intended use
CLS Lexi-tech
4vedi sottoAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"the intended destination"


Explanation:
La usavamo spesso questa frase lavorando presso un reparto d'acquisto per lo Stato del Massachusetts durante gli anni '90, nelle offerte e nei contratti per immobili acquistati per gli uffici nelle varie località della Massport Authority. Si riferisce frequentemente ai particolari stabiliti nei documenti sottoscritti dalle parti di interesse, per quanto riguarda la consegna degli oggetti acquistati e le condizioni relative alla stessa.

Buon lavoro!
Gary a Boston ;-)


    Gary Presto, IT>EN Translator & Proofreader
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/translator/723
Gary Presto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosetta Fontana
5 mins

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Mi pare voglia dire che l'immobile in oggetto può essere locato solo a condizione che la sua destinazione finale sia quella specificata nel contratto di locazione stesso, cioè cambiando destinazione d'uso il contratto decade, perciò
'dedication' o 'use'

Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intended use


Explanation:
Vedi
Zoning and Use Factors:

Incredible as it may seem there are often situations where leases are executed prior to any determination being made by the Landlord or Tenant that the Tenant's intended use is allowed within the Zoning District applicable to the property. In many cases if the Tenant's use is not specifically stated as an inherently allowed use in the Zoning Code and no provision has been made to get a special exception or other variance for the intended use, the enforceability of the lease can be open to question and the term may be subject to the Tenant's (or the Building Inspectors) whim on a month to month basis.

http://www.intercom.net/local/shore_journal/cpka0628.html

or
Zoning Approval Addendum (ZA)

Making the Buyer's offer contingent on zoning approval, special exception, etc. for Buyer's intended use of the Property

and many more instances within the real estate domain

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505