KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Rinvio a disposizioni di legge

English translation: Reference to statutes/applicable law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Rinvio a disposizioni di legge
English translation:Reference to statutes/applicable law
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

15:55 Mar 6, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Rinvio a disposizioni di legge
Una clausola del contratto di locazione.

Grazie

Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Reference to statutes/applicable law
Explanation:
I would even say
Reference to applicable statutes/applicable law

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie Paola, la risposta è arrivata un pò in ritardo ma avevo tradotto proprio così.

Ciao, Paola
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reference to statutes/applicable law
CLS Lexi-tech
3as decreed by existing laws
swisstell


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reference to statutes/applicable law


Explanation:
I would even say
Reference to applicable statutes/applicable law

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie Paola, la risposta è arrivata un pò in ritardo ma avevo tradotto proprio così.

Ciao, Paola

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as decreed by existing laws


Explanation:
no disagreement with other suggestions, just offering a possible alternative

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291