KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

la conclusione dei lavori....

English translation: job completion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la conclusione dei lavori....
English translation:job completion
Entered by: Rick Henry

19:30 Mar 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: la conclusione dei lavori....
la conclusione dei lavori e stata invece affidata a ....
peter
job completion
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4job completion
Rick Henry
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
job completion


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
42 mins

agree  swisstell: the completion of the job (in this context)
2 hrs

neutral  xxxLilla: agree with the comment!
3 hrs

agree  xxxSOWY
14 hrs

agree  Mgan
23 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
se si intende non lavori materiali, ma la conclusione di una riunione, di un dibattito (che in genere fa un moderatore:
conclusion of the proceeding

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386