KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

UE

English translation: EU (European Union)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:UE
English translation:EU (European Union)
Entered by: Grace Anderson

09:31 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fund management
Italian term or phrase: UE
Sul Dossier Titoli possono essere presenti solo quote di OICR armonizzati o autorizzati UE e zero coupon o titoli ad essi assimilabili non cartolarizzati ed emessi da Barclays e depositati presso Barclays come da OTC Debt Instrument Transactìon.
Howard Corlett
United Kingdom
EU (European Union)
Explanation:
Regards
Sarah
Selected response from:

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
It seemed too simple. I was looking for something more complicated. Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6EU (European Union)
Sarah Ferrara
4 -1UN
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
UN


Explanation:
United Nations

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
Totally incorrect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri: United Nations is Nazioni Unite in Italianve
4 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Totally incorrect

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
EU (European Union)


Explanation:
Regards
Sarah

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
It seemed too simple. I was looking for something more complicated. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kenji Otomo
2 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 mins

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4 mins

agree  Catherine Bolton
8 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
9 mins

agree  Mgan
10 hrs