KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

aumenti perequativi

English translation: indexing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aumenti perequativi
English translation:indexing
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

21:50 Mar 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: aumenti perequativi
..aggiornati in relazione agli aumenti perequativi."
E' una comunicazione di un istituto previdenziale al fruitore di una pensione.
Laura De Simone
Spain
indexing
Explanation:
cost of living indexing equalizes the amount received with inflationary increases in the cost of living.
Spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matched raises
biancaf202
4indexing
Pasquale Capo
4equalizing
luskie


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equalizing


Explanation:
troppo semplice equalizing (o levelling)? sembrerebbe che una volta tanto si tratti di una manovra per garantire una minore sperequazione...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indexing


Explanation:
cost of living indexing equalizes the amount received with inflationary increases in the cost of living.
Spero ti sia d'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matched raises


Explanation:
"evened out" or "levelled" raises



biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73