KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

rapporti di affidamento

English translation: loan agreements / loan transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rapporti di affidamento
English translation:loan agreements / loan transactions
Entered by: cleobella

12:16 Mar 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: rapporti di affidamento
In a Directors' Management Report:

Rapporti verso le imprese del gruppo:
I rapporti con la controllante Banca XXXXXX, e le altre imprese del gruppo, con le quali sono in essere in prevalenza "rapporti di affidamento", sono resi alle condizioni di mercato.
Audrey
Italy
loan agreements / loan transactions
Explanation:
Credo che in questo contesto si tratti dei "fidi" che la banca concede.
Forse puoi capirlo dal resto del paragrafo/testo.
Spero sia utile.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

cleobella
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loan agreements / loan transactions
cleobella
4relations based on (mutual) trust
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relations based on (mutual) trust


Explanation:
would be my suggestion.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan agreements / loan transactions


Explanation:
Credo che in questo contesto si tratti dei "fidi" che la banca concede.
Forse puoi capirlo dal resto del paragrafo/testo.
Spero sia utile.
Ciao!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Thank you