KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

avente per oggetto beni e servizi e come controprestazione il prezzo

English translation: having as the object goods and services and, as consideration, the price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avente per oggetto beni e servizi e come controprestazione il prezzo
English translation:having as the object goods and services and, as consideration, the price
Entered by: Grace Anderson

09:12 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: avente per oggetto beni e servizi e come controprestazione il prezzo
insieme di attività connesse alle azione che la ASL pone in essere per creare condizioni di scambio economico avente per oggetto beni e servizi e come controprestazione il prezzo
Giorgia P
having as the object goods and services and, as consideration, the price
Explanation:
In English law of contract, consideration has been defined as the price paid by one party for the other party's promise.

This doesn't quite tie in with your sentence, as there isn't really a concept of "object" in English contract law, each side of the equation being seen as consideration for the other. However, it may suit your purposes.
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4having as its purposeRobert in Pisa
4having as the object goods and services and, as consideration, the price
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having as the object goods and services and, as consideration, the price


Explanation:
In English law of contract, consideration has been defined as the price paid by one party for the other party's promise.

This doesn't quite tie in with your sentence, as there isn't really a concept of "object" in English contract law, each side of the equation being seen as consideration for the other. However, it may suit your purposes.

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

4284 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having as its purpose


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità.

Robert in Pisa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish