KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

tempi di ordinazione

English translation: Lead times


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempi di ordinazione
English translation:Lead times
Entered by: Antonella M

09:14 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: tempi di ordinazione
(vantaggi dell'e-commerce)
riduzione fino al 70% dei tempi di ordinazione
Giorgia P
Lead times
Explanation:
Per lead time si intende il tempo
necessario a ricevere la merce dal
momento in cui viene emesso l'ordine.
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lead times
Antonella M
4shipment times
schmurr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shipment times


Explanation:
Penso che intendono trasporto.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lead times


Explanation:
Per lead time si intende il tempo
necessario a ricevere la merce dal
momento in cui viene emesso l'ordine.
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156