KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

fattibilità

English translation: feasibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fattibilità
English translation:feasibility
Entered by: koala

14:03 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: fattibilità
valutazione fattibilità economica
FEASiBILITY
Explanation:
economical feasibility evaluation/assessment
Selected response from:

koala
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10feasibility
1964
4 +2FEASiBILITY
koala


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
feasibility


Explanation:
Economic feasibility appraisal///
(1)
TERM fattibilità

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)


Definition a test to determine whether or not a plan is within the capacity of the resources which can be made available

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)
(1)
TERM feasibility

Reference Multilingual Aeronautical Dictionary(AGARD,1980)



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Antonella M
6 mins
  -> thanks

agree  swisstell
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  cleobella
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Antonella Andreella
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  anusca
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Cox
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yakov Tomara
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Gian
1 day19 hrs
  -> thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FEASiBILITY


Explanation:
economical feasibility evaluation/assessment

koala
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Taylor: I like assessment better than appraisal...
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: as Taylor
3 hrs