KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

requisiti patrimoniali

English translation: level of assets required


16:54 Apr 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: requisiti patrimoniali
il rapporto tra patrimonio di Vigilanza e totale delle attività è tra i migliori del settore e già oggi in linea con i requisiti patrimoniali richiesti per le banche;
Paul Sadur
English translation:level of assets required
Explanation:
see my other answer
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
You've come through again, Francesco. In some Spanish-speaking countries, "patrimonio neto" or sometimes just "patrimonio" means "equity". I figured it was something in that vein.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1level of assets required
Francesco D'Alessandro
4required capital
Rick Henry
4capital charges
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital charges


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)

(1)
TERM requisiti patrimoniali

(1)
TERM capital charges




    Eurodicatom
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
required capital


Explanation:
or "capital required by the banks" in your sentence.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level of assets required


Explanation:
see my other answer

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
You've come through again, Francesco. In some Spanish-speaking countries, "patrimonio neto" or sometimes just "patrimonio" means "equity". I figured it was something in that vein.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 hrs