KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

effetti sbf non supportati

English translation: Unsustained subject to collection bills


11:55 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: effetti sbf non supportati
This is part of an accountancy document which talks about depreciation for tax purposes
Louise Norman
Italy
English translation:Unsustained subject to collection bills
Explanation:
sbf = salvo buon fine

Just an idea...
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Unsustained subject to collection bills
Antonella M
2non supported bills subject to collectionogdc


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unsustained subject to collection bills


Explanation:
sbf = salvo buon fine

Just an idea...
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Currò: sempre che sbf non sia l'indice della Borsa di Francia
6 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non supported bills subject to collection


Explanation:
I am not sure there is such a concept in English. this would be just a translation of words.

ogdc
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15