KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

200 lit/mio

English translation: million Lire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lit/mio
English translation:million Lire
Entered by: schmurr

11:57 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: 200 lit/mio
'sono stati capitalizzati costi relativi all'acquisizione di tappetti e quadri per 200lit/mio'
Louise Norman
Italy
200 million Lire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3200 million Lire
schmurr
4103.305 euros :-)
Ornella Grannis
4Italian Liras 200 million or Lit 200 millionogdc
4200 million Italian Liras
Gian


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
200 million Lire


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
35 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day1 hr

agree  Olaf
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italian Liras 200 million or Lit 200 million


Explanation:
however, the last version is more typically Italian

ogdc
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
200 million Italian Liras


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
103.305 euros :-)


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94