KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

i tappeti sono stati erroneamente ammortizzati dalla società

English translation: carpets were depreciated in error,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:i tappeti sono stati erroneamente ammortizzati dalla società
English translation:carpets were depreciated in error,
Entered by: Grace Anderson

12:30 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: i tappeti sono stati erroneamente ammortizzati dalla società
This is part of an accountancy document which talks about depreciation for tax purposes
Louise Norman
Italy
carpets were depreciated in error,
Explanation:
by the company; that simple, pc
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks again!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5carpets were depreciated in error,
Pasquale Capo
4the thresholds (?)/limits were wrongly ........Dagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carpets were depreciated in error,


Explanation:
by the company; that simple, pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
15 mins

agree  ogdc: carpets were depreciated by mistake
1 hr

agree  Gian
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day51 mins

agree  Olaf
1 day6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the thresholds (?)/limits were wrongly ........


Explanation:
just guessing..... not sure, but tappeti might mean amount or something of the kind.

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4