KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

materialità: SP: 110 millioni di lire, CE: 110 millioni di lire

English translation: materiality: BS 110 million IS 110 million


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materialità: SP: 110 millioni di lire, CE: 110 millioni di lire
English translation:materiality: BS 110 million IS 110 million
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

19:29 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: materialità: SP: 110 millioni di lire, CE: 110 millioni di lire
An accountancy table
Louise Norman
Italy
materiality: BS 110 million IS 110 million
Explanation:
where sp = stato patrimoniale or bs- balance sheet and ce= conto economico or is--income statement; ciao pc
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4materiality: BS 110 million IS 110 million
Pasquale Capo
3 +1Relevance: PA 110 million Lire, EC 110 million Lire
swisstell


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Relevance: PA 110 million Lire, EC 110 million Lire


Explanation:
SP = stanziamenti di pagamento
which translated to PA = payment appropriation
CE = communità europ. which translates
into EC = European Community

as far as I can made out without further context. Cannot be sure without
more info

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiality: BS 110 million IS 110 million


Explanation:
where sp = stato patrimoniale or bs- balance sheet and ce= conto economico or is--income statement; ciao pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!