KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

W/P

English translation: work in progress inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:W/P
English translation:work in progress inventory
Entered by: Grace Anderson

19:30 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: W/P
In an accountancy table
Louise Norman
Italy
work in progress inventory
Explanation:
W/P = work in progress inventory



www.gsu.edu/~accleb/mod7.htm

Selected response from:

xxxkatica
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4woking paper
Pasquale Capo
4work in progress inventoryxxxkatica
4Scrittore/Editore
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scrittore/Editore


Explanation:
Writer/Publisher.
Vedi sito.

Ciao,
M.


    Reference: http://www.sesac.com/contact/contact1.html
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work in progress inventory


Explanation:
W/P = work in progress inventory



www.gsu.edu/~accleb/mod7.htm



xxxkatica
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woking paper


Explanation:
fa da referenza dove trovare le rettifiche fatte dal revisore dei conti.
pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755