KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Carenza documentale

English translation: lack of supporting evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Carenza documentale
English translation:lack of supporting evidence
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

19:51 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Carenza documentale
Accountancy
Louise Norman
Italy
lack of supporting evidence
Explanation:
I am not an expert in the field, but I think you should have the word "supporting" there, that is documents in support of a claim

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Yes, thanks. It did need 'supporting'
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lack of Documentation
Massimo Gaido
4 +1lack of supporting evidence
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lack of Documentation


Explanation:
Vedi sito.
Ciao,
M.


    Reference: http://home.earthlink.net/~reyhl/peer_review/solution_intro....
Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
40 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Arthur Borges
4 hrs

agree  Enza Longo
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
17 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lack of supporting evidence


Explanation:
I am not an expert in the field, but I think you should have the word "supporting" there, that is documents in support of a claim

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Yes, thanks. It did need 'supporting'

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
31 mins