KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

The società ha provveduto alla redazione ...

English translation: the company has written/compiled/drafted


15:37 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: The società ha provveduto alla redazione ...
accountancy
Louise Norman
Italy
English translation:the company has written/compiled/drafted
Explanation:
choice depends on context.
Selected response from:

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4the company has written/compiled/drafted
Sarah Ferrara
4 +1The company provided the reportpastinaca
3the company has accomplished the drawing up, or has seen to the writing upogdc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The company provided the report


Explanation:
or the editing, depending on the continuation

pastinaca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the company has accomplished the drawing up, or has seen to the writing up


Explanation:
as a matter of fact you didnt give us enough text to be able to understand well enough to help you

ogdc
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the company has written/compiled/drafted


Explanation:
choice depends on context.

Sarah Ferrara
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: prepared the report...
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  Arthur Borges
2 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco: FOR SURE!
14 hrs