KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

bilancio in IV...

English translation: the balance for the 4th Quarter


12:11 May 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: bilancio in IV...
'Tra gli altri crediti nel bilancio in IV depositato è stato classificato il risconto attivo.....'
Louise Norman
Italy
English translation:the balance for the 4th Quarter
Explanation:
just a guess. What else could IV stand for?
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the balance for the 4th Quarter
swisstell
4Fourth Quarte Balance Sheet
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the balance for the 4th Quarter


Explanation:
just a guess. What else could IV stand for?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
15 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fourth Quarte Balance Sheet


Explanation:
Se IV vuol dire quarto trimestre.
Servirebbe piu' contesto.


Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978