KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

attività sociali

English translation: company's activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attività sociali
English translation:company's activities
Entered by: Audrey

16:31 May 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: attività sociali
in un documento sulla liquidazione di una società.
I ratei e risconti dell'esercizio sono stati del tutto annullati in quanto le attività sociali, tutte, sono inesistenti; tutti i contratti posti in essere negli esercizi passati sono stati annullati.
Audrey
Italy
company's activities
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 16:42:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

- the operation of the company
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ASSETS !!!!!
VMTTRADUCE
4 +1company's activities
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company's activities


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 16:42:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

- the operation of the company

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: I would only us "company" without the "s"
21 mins
  -> Thanks, you're right

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ASSETS !!!!!


Explanation:
Le "attività sociali" in questo contesto sono gli assets (intese as opposed to liabilities) del bilancio, ossia i beni, il patrimonio della società!!
Sicurissima!

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225