KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

adempimenti civilistici

English translation: statutory requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:adempimenti civilistici
English translation:statutory requirements
Entered by: VMTTRADUCE

16:32 May 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: adempimenti civilistici
in un documento sulla liquidazione di una società.
Sulla base dei controlli e delle verifiche eseguite il Collegio non ha rilevato violazioni degli adempimenti civilistici, fiscali, previdenziali o statutari.
Audrey
Italy
statutory requirements
Explanation:
Ho sempre tradotto così e l'ho trovato in documenti in lingua originale!
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
thanks. It's what I had already chosen myself
Audrey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statutory requirements
VMTTRADUCE
5the requirements of civil lawasynge
4 +1did not find any contavventions to the Civil Code, Tax Code
Pasquale Capo
4 +1civil liability / civil liabilities
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
civil liability / civil liabilities


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 16:47:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition 2 works here:

adempimento
Definizione: s. m.
1 l\'adempiere; compimento: morire nell\'adempimento del proprio dovere
2 (dir.) il compimento della prestazione cui si è tenuti | gli adempimenti d\'obbligo, (burocr.) i compiti formalmente prescritti per la funzione che si esercita.

(See http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/digita/digita.html)

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
5 hrs
  -> Grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
did not find any contavventions to the Civil Code, Tax Code


Explanation:
etc....spero ti sia d'aiuto. pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tussing: "Contraventions," però.:-)
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the requirements of civil law


Explanation:
adempimento - attuazione di quanto è richiesto o dovuto


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
asynge
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 44

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory requirements


Explanation:
Ho sempre tradotto così e l'ho trovato in documenti in lingua originale!

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
thanks. It's what I had already chosen myself
Audrey