KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

imposizione sostitutiva "per masse"

English translation: alternate tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:imposizione sostitutiva
English translation:alternate tax
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

18:52 May 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: imposizione sostitutiva "per masse"
"Mass" substitute taxation ?
Qualcuno mi sa spiegare il concetto? Non chiedetemi contesto perché non c'è altro, si parla di tassazione, metodi e politiche.
VMTTRADUCE
Italy
alternate tax "by volume"
Explanation:
Un altro modo di tassare derrate commerciali. Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Non so se è così... ho lasciato "by masses" e mi dirà il cliente... Grazie anyway!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gross Taxxxxjerryk
4alternate tax "by volume"
Pasquale Capo
4volume substitution tax
Rick Henry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gross Tax


Explanation:
City Population TotalAssessed Gross Tax Rate GO Bond Indebtedness ... (PDF)
Page 1. City Population TotalAssessed Gross Tax Rate GO Bond Indebtedness RevenueBond
Indebtedness Fiscal Year Begins Municipal Utilities and Facilities ...
http://www.tml.org/pdf/2002taxndebt.pdf


Income Distribution of Tax Relief Act of 2001 - Gross Tax Cut by ...
... (2) The income concept used to place tax returns into income categories is
adjusted gross income (AGI) plus: [1] tax-exempt interest, [2] employer ...
http://www.taxplanet.com/prez/ptdistr-cuts/ptdistr-cuts.html
More Results From: www.taxplanet.com


COUNTY BOARDS OF EDUCATION PROJECTED GROSS TAX COLLECTIONS FOR ... (PDF)
COUNTY BOARDS OF EDUCATION PROJECTED GROSS TAX COLLECTIONS FOR THE 2000-01 YEAR Current
Permanent Excess Expense Improvement Levy Bond County Purposes Purposes ...
http://wvde.state.wv.us/finance/data/2001/2001ProjectedGross...




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
29 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  gmel117608
17 hrs
  -> many thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume substitution tax


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternate tax "by volume"


Explanation:
Un altro modo di tassare derrate commerciali. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755
Grading comment
Non so se è così... ho lasciato "by masses" e mi dirà il cliente... Grazie anyway!