KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

procura a rogito notaio

English translation: proxy as per Notary Public's deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procura a rogito notaio
English translation:proxy as per Notary Public's deed
Entered by: Orietta Neri

21:06 May 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: procura a rogito notaio
'Con i seguenti poteri di cui alla procura a rogito notaio Pinco Pallino'
Moll
proxy as per Notary Public Pinco Pallino's deed
Explanation:
rogito is the Notary's deed
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proxy as per Notary Public Pinco Pallino's deedOrietta Neri
4Proxy to execute a Notarial Deed
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proxy to execute a Notarial Deed


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proxy as per Notary Public Pinco Pallino's deed


Explanation:
rogito is the Notary's deed

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Grazie!