KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

recepimento delle integrazioni

English translation: ...in which such integrations are received


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:recepimento delle integrazioni
English translation:...in which such integrations are received

14:09 Jul 2, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: recepimento delle integrazioni
Le fatture che non saranno conformi al presente articolo ed alla normativa IVA, dovranno essere integrate dalla Società entro 15 gg dalla segnalazione effettuata tramite fax da parte di XXX.
Qualora il termine sopra indicato non fosse rispettato, ai fini della decorrenza dei termini di pagamento si intenderà per data convenzionale di emissione fattura, l'ultimo giorno del mese di recepimento delle integrazioni.
Cate
Italy
invoices... will have to be completed (or modified)... month in which such integrations or modificat
Explanation:
invoices not complying with ... will have to be completed (or modified) as needed by the Company...
... the last day of the month in which such integrations or modifications are received.
Selected response from:

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you for helping me out!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invoices... will have to be completed (or modified)... month in which such integrations or modificat
Maria Lisa Nitti
4receipt of the additional dataOrietta Neri
4AID RATE RECEPTIONRomina Minucci
4receipt of payment
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt of payment


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure there's nothing fancy about this...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
AID RATE RECEPTION


Explanation:
AID RATE RECEPTION

SOLO UN'IDEA

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 350

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt of the additional data


Explanation:
it means that the original invoice is lacking some information for tax purposes and these details must be added

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoices... will have to be completed (or modified)... month in which such integrations or modificat


Explanation:
invoices not complying with ... will have to be completed (or modified) as needed by the Company...
... the last day of the month in which such integrations or modifications are received.


Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thank you for helping me out!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs