KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Null’altro Vi sara dovuto

English translation: there will be no other obligation towards you during ...


21:35 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Null’altro Vi sara dovuto
In relazione a quanto sopra, l'importo complessivo massimo della presente ammonta a Euro(......). Null’altro Vi sara dovuto per per tutto il periodo di garanzia.
xxxjmf
English translation:there will be no other obligation towards you during ...
Explanation:
or
No other obligations towards you can arise during ...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1there will be no other obligation towards you during ...
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Nothing more owed to you.mergim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there will be no other obligation towards you during ...


Explanation:
or
No other obligations towards you can arise during ...

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
3 mins
  -> gratia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nothing more owed to you.


Explanation:
No more financial obligations toward you

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69