KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

capitale a pagamento

English translation: revenue capital


08:24 Jul 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: capitale a pagamento
financial report
Alexander Chisholm
English translation:revenue capital
Explanation:
According to Eurodicautom, "a pagamento" is "revenue", so "revenue capital" would seem to fit the bill here.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aumento di capitale a pagamento (It) = actual increase of authorised capital
Yakov Tomara
5revenue capitalRowan Morrell


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revenue capital


Explanation:
According to Eurodicautom, "a pagamento" is "revenue", so "revenue capital" would seem to fit the bill here.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aumento di capitale a pagamento (It) = actual increase of authorised capital


Explanation:
Aumento di capitale a pagamento (aumento reale): si sottoscrivono nuove azioni, dietro pagamento di un corrispettivo. In questo caso l’azionista delle società può decidere di sottoscrivere le nuove azioni, esercitando il diritto di opzione, oppure può vendere sul mercato il diritto di opzione relativo.


    Reference: http://borsamat.borsaitalia.it/gloss_termine.asp?word=AUMENT...
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days
  -> Grazie