KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

ammortamenti ed altri oneri di gestione

English translation: depreciation and sundry operating expenses


09:53 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ammortamenti ed altri oneri di gestione
financial statement
Alexander Chisholm
English translation:depreciation and sundry operating expenses
Explanation:
Un'alternativa alle proposte dei colleghi.

Rif: Codeluppi Dizionario di Economia Banca e Borsa

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depreciation and
Barbara Cattaneo
4depreciation and sundry operating expenses
Chiara Santoriello
3offset and other management chargesKimmy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depreciation and


Explanation:
other management expenses
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offset and other management charges


Explanation:
-

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depreciation and sundry operating expenses


Explanation:
Un'alternativa alle proposte dei colleghi.

Rif: Codeluppi Dizionario di Economia Banca e Borsa

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.