KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

imposte d'esercizio

English translation: income tax for the fiscal year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:imposte d'esercizio
English translation:income tax for the fiscal year
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

09:54 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: imposte d'esercizio
financial statement
Alexander Chisholm
income tax for the fiscal year
Explanation:
d'esercizio here refers in my opinion to the fiscal year period.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Income taxes for the period
Chiara Santoriello
4income tax for the fiscal year
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4assessmentamiguens
4company taxesKimmy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company taxes


Explanation:
-

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment


Explanation:
come imposte accertate?

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Income taxes for the period


Explanation:
Come riportato dal Codeluppi, suppongo che si tratti di "Imposte sul reddito di esercizio".

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income tax for the fiscal year


Explanation:
d'esercizio here refers in my opinion to the fiscal year period.


Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks