KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

soluzione unica

English translation: single payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soluzione unica
English translation:single payment
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

10:09 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: soluzione unica
Unfortunately I have no context. It means "sum paid in one amount".
Thanks
Manuela
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
single payment
Explanation:
is what it's called in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:17:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also say \"to pay outright\" - i.e. with a single payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:20:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"If you prefer, you can pay your annual dues in a single payment.\"

www.spebsqsa.org/Membership/EasyDues.htm


\"Few people have the resources to pay outright for their new home. \"

www.newhomesmonth.com/financingyournewhome/ highratiomortgage.html
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6single payment
Sarah Ponting
5The only solution.mergim
4at one goamiguens


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at one go


Explanation:
che potrebbe essere anche in one amount


amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
single payment


Explanation:
is what it's called in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:17:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also say \"to pay outright\" - i.e. with a single payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 10:20:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"If you prefer, you can pay your annual dues in a single payment.\"

www.spebsqsa.org/Membership/EasyDues.htm


\"Few people have the resources to pay outright for their new home. \"

www.newhomesmonth.com/financingyournewhome/ highratiomortgage.html

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
8 mins
  -> thanks, Antonella

agree  Antonella Andreella
12 mins
  -> thanks, Antonella

agree  marcuccia
25 mins

agree  Enza Longo
29 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
44 mins

agree  anusca: payment by a single cheque, transfer ...
2 hrs
  -> thanks, everyone

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The only solution.


Explanation:
I think it is the straightforward answer.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69