KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

brevettabili

English translation: patentable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:brevettabile
English translation:patentable
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

10:47 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: brevettabili
La lettura e l'analisi dei dati logistici ed economici, tramite l'utilizzo di modelli innovativi e brevettabii,permettono...
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
patentable
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Perfect !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4patentable
Carla Trapani
5innovative 'forms' which can be patented
Bilingualduo
4Document securing a right.mergim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
patentable


Explanation:
:)

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Perfect !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min

agree  Enza Longo
4 mins

agree  luskie
6 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
59 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
innovative 'forms' which can be patented


Explanation:
HTH
B.W


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Document securing a right.


Explanation:
Because the word "patent" or "patentable" may be missunderstood or befogged in the automotive field, my opinion is to be more excplicit saying "Document securing a right".

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69