KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

valori amministrati

English translation: securities / stocks and bonds / under management


21:24 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: valori amministrati
financial summary
Alexander Chisholm
English translation:securities / stocks and bonds / under management
Explanation:
valori= securities (titoli di credito, proprietà mobiliari)
stocks (titoli azionari); property (proprietà immobiliari); valuable goods, valuables
amministrati = under management, managed
Dizionario Livio Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1securities / stocks and bonds / under management
Maria Lisa Nitti
5securities under management
Marian Greenfield
4managed value
Rick Henry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managed value


Explanation:
singular in English

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
securities under management


Explanation:
or funds under management

not enough context to tell which


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities / stocks and bonds / under management


Explanation:
valori= securities (titoli di credito, proprietà mobiliari)
stocks (titoli azionari); property (proprietà immobiliari); valuable goods, valuables
amministrati = under management, managed
Dizionario Livio Codeluppi

Maria Lisa Nitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days