KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

fatto 100 il price list

English translation: being the listing price 100


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fatto 100 il price list
English translation:being the listing price 100
Entered by: Simon Charass

16:03 Oct 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: fatto 100 il price list
L'accordo prevede, fatto 100 il price list, un prezzo di 72 riservato ai Distributori.
Renee Borio
United States
being the listing price 100
Explanation:
The agreement provides, being the listing price 100, a price reserved to the Distributors of 72.

Meaning the distributor receives a discount of 28% on the listed price.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5given a list price of 100,
Richard Hall
5being the listing price 100
Simon Charass
4 +1given a price list of / indicating a 100JH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
given a price list of / indicating a 100


Explanation:
meaning a 28% discount

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bandinelli
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
being the listing price 100


Explanation:
The agreement provides, being the listing price 100, a price reserved to the Distributors of 72.

Meaning the distributor receives a discount of 28% on the listed price.


Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
given a list price of 100,


Explanation:
I believe this would be the standard wording

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 209