KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Fatturato storico

English translation: sales revenues history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fatturato storico
English translation:sales revenues history
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

09:14 Oct 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Fatturato storico
cioé, in questo caso, riferito agli ultimi 3 anni dell'azienda
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Sales Revenues History
Explanation:
Sales History
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sales Revenues History
Emanuela Corbetta
4historical turnover
Cristina Giannetti
4turnover of the last three yearsMariacarmela Attisani
4Turnover as determined on the basis of historical data.kmaciel
4Turnover as determined on the basis of historical data.kmaciel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sales Revenues History


Explanation:
Sales History

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy
4 mins

agree  writeaway: Sales history
1 hr

agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turnover as determined on the basis of historical data.


Explanation:
Alternatively, given the context, simply: turnover for the past three years.
The term given above is general and would be suitable regardless of the time period.
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Turnover as determined on the basis of historical data.


Explanation:
Alternatively, given the context, simply: turnover for the past three years.
The term given above is general and would be suitable regardless of the time period.
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnover of the last three years


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
historical turnover


Explanation:
Our EDS service is disk and paper based providing historical turnover data for all individual equities and fixed interest securities. The reports include:

the number of bargains
value of shares and
amount of shares for each security.


Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 369