KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

conto visione

English translation: vision account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto visione
English translation:vision account
Entered by: Daniela Benigni

16:26 Oct 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / fatturazione
Italian term or phrase: conto visione
commerciale
Daniela Benigni
Italy
vision account
Explanation:
it's the same thing in English - see the link below as a sample of the many sites on Google
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Goods sent for tests/ for temporary use only, not for sale
Domenica Grangiotti
3 +2consignment
Carla Trapani
5vision account
Enza Longo
4viewing client accountcaterina fuda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viewing client account


Explanation:
mi sembra che parlano della cartella del clienti, forze ci sono pagamenti da fare etc.

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vision account


Explanation:
it's the same thing in English - see the link below as a sample of the many sites on Google


    Reference: http://www.nationalbank.co.ke/vision.html
Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consignment


Explanation:
maybe I'm making a big mistake, but if it is referred to the invoicing of goods it can mean consignment.



Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
23 mins

agree  gmel117608
5 days

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Goods sent for tests/ for temporary use only, not for sale


Explanation:
si tratta della causale di una bolla o di una fattura proforma. Conto visione e un concetto tipicamente italiano, si invia una merce per un tempo stabilito (un anno oppure un tempo specificamente indicato in bolla) per prove. Allo scadere del conto visione, la merce viene restituita oppure acquistata.

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297