KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Rate di finanziamento

English translation: Funding installments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Rate di finanziamento
English translation:Funding installments
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:43 Oct 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Rate di finanziamento
item on invoice
Steve
Funding installments
Explanation:
See for example:
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Loan installments
Enza Longo
5Funding installments
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Funding installments


Explanation:
See for example:


    Reference: http://biz.yahoo.com/bw/020718/182135_1.html
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loan installments


Explanation:
If this is related to repayment of a loan on an installment basis.

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 694