KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

non bisogna pero dimenticare che tutte

English translation: We should not overlook all the strategies, methods and tools


01:04 Oct 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: non bisogna pero dimenticare che tutte
Non bisogna pero dimenticare che tutte le strategie, metodi e glis strumenti che la Banca ci mette a disposizione.
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
English translation:We should not overlook all the strategies, methods and tools
Explanation:
that the Bank puts at our disposal

There is a "che" too many (after dimenticare) and glis should be "gli"

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We should not overlook all the strategies, methods and tools
CLS Lexi-tech
4One should not, however, forget that all the strategies, methods and tools that the bank offers us
otouro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We should not overlook all the strategies, methods and tools


Explanation:
that the Bank puts at our disposal

There is a "che" too many (after dimenticare) and glis should be "gli"

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deb Phillips
17 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 days19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
One should not, however, forget that all the strategies, methods and tools that the bank offers us


Explanation:
or that the bank places at our disposal/provides us with..

Just a suggestion, this is a strange sentence, it looks incomplete.

or

However, one must not forget that all the strategies, methods and tools that the bank offers us..

otouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish