KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

condizioni e modalità di RESA

English translation: return policy


23:29 Oct 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: condizioni e modalità di RESA
Le richieste di modifica d’ordine del Cliente, dopo l’emissione della conferma d’ordine , devono essere trasmesse a Lumson S.p.A non oltre i 7 giorni antecedenti la data di consegna per variazioni inerenti le condizioni e le modalità di resa e non oltre i 30 giorni per modifiche connesse alle caratteristiche degli articoli ordinati.
Giorgia P
English translation:return policy
Explanation:
traduce tutti i termini da te richiesti, in modo idiomatico, mi sembra

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1return policy
CLS Lexi-tech
4Terms of business
Arthur Borges
4return procedure and conditions
Pasquale Capo
3Refund
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terms of business


Explanation:
If RESA is an acronym, leave it in capital, if it is only a proper name "Resa" is best. But if Resa ois in the title, you probably don't need it.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 88

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Refund


Explanation:
rimborso

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return policy


Explanation:
traduce tutti i termini da te richiesti, in modo idiomatico, mi sembra

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return procedure and conditions


Explanation:
o semplicemente "return policy". Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755